Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2018 North Siders League Playoffs

2018 Winners:

  • North Siders League Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2017 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

North Siders Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. Papillion Lumberjacks

 

Game 1: Omaha 4  Papillion 2

Game 2: Omaha 9  Papillion 6

Game 3: Omaha 6  Papillion 5

Game 4: Papillion 3  Omaha 2

Game 5: Omaha 9  Papillion 0

 

Omaha wins series 4-1 

 

 

Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Omaha Golden Spikes vs. North Side Winders

 

Game 1: Omaha 4  North Side 2

Game 2: Omaha 5  North Side 1

Game 3: North Side 3  Omaha 2

Game 4: North Side 9  Omaha 1

Game 5: North Side 9  Omaha 8

Game 6: Omaha 6  North Side 0

Game 7: Omaha 4  North Side 0

 

Omaha wins series 4-3 
Best Buddies vs. Papillion Lumberjacks

 

Game 1: Papillion 4  Best 3

Game 2: Papillion 6  Best 1

Game 3: Papillion 5  Best 4

Game 4: Papillion 7  Best 2

 

Papillion wins series 4-0 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs vs. Waypoint Spartans

 

Game 1: Waypoint 2  Wrigleyville 0

Game 2: Waypoint 3  Wrigleyville 2

Game 3: Waypoint 7  Wrigleyville 3

Game 4: Wrigleyville 5  Waypoint 3

Game 5: Wrigleyville 2  Waypoint 1

Game 6: Waypoint 9  Wrigleyville 3

 

Waypoint wins series 4-2  

 

Semifinals  
Chicago Prophets vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs

 

Game 1: Chicago 4  Wrigleyville 3

Game 2: Wrigleyville 5  Chicago 4

Game 3: Wrigleyville 7  Chicago 6

Game 4: Wrigleyville 10  Chicago 3

Game 5: Chicago 8  Wrigleyville 5

Game 6: Wrigleyville 4  Chicago 2

 

Wrigleyville wins series 4-2  
Amsterdam Rhinos vs. Waypoint Spartans

 

Game 1: Amsterdam 5  Waypoint 1

Game 2: Waypoint 7  Amsterdam 5

Game 3: Amsterdam 3  Waypoint 2

Game 4: Waypoint 5  Amsterdam 4

Game 5: Waypoint 7  Amsterdam 4

Game 6: Amsterdam 5  Waypoint 1

Game 7: Waypoint 5  Amsterdam 4

 

Waypoint wins series 4-3  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Indy Racers vs. Northern Exposure

 

Game 1: Indy 4  Northern 3

Game 2: Northern 6  Indy 5

Game 3: Indy 5  Northern 4

Game 4: Indy 7  Northern 4

 

Indy wins series 3-1  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Northern defeated Hunter's 2-0
2. Indy defeated The Blues Brothers 2-0
3. The Blues Brothers
4. Hunter's

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Mackay
2. Northern defeated Cincinnati 2-0
3. Gold Coast
4. Lake Michigan
5. Indy defeated Lake Michigan 2-0
6. The Blues Brothers defeated Gold Coast 2-0
7. Cincinnati
8. Hunter's defeated Mackay 2-0

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.
Huge Discounts on deals right NOW!
Kiva - loans that change lives


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com