1-800-PetMeds
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Golden Throat

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 6

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
St. Louis12811145169318633481762745311141201013381.25181.278.464.347
Azilum1349116820632359456181268557158172614670.00140.277.477.369
Atlanta1295113917630566152155219529134143817673.9150.268.464.350
Atlantic City1359118520831457658181299557151161721775.00141.265.470.354
Blair134011622052995475116230052013530113411474.55202.257.448.346
Vin's1332118118829849667175347560115281813476.47170.252.474.331
Erebor128611401592875654816224749713290516288.893210.252.436.333
Twin Cities1277114015627960243147240472119100815575.004012.245.414.319
Team122810921512675345116325648111712277653.85232.245.440.322
Bannack Montana1284114019627743568186318534117203717577.27279.243.468.322
Buried127211121652675225416830848512925265362.50203.240.436.331
Cincinnati124611311502686234714723747710373515383.335822.237.422.303
Boston1267114113026754735142277440951801315193.75296.234.386.300
Lincoln1299113814726648143157272445136150109281.82232.234.391.321
Hammy's125311121532585954415926745912016455183.33212.232.413.314
Harwell's1372119617527655544150272473152150921484.005822.231.395.323


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  1800flowers.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports