Build your own trophy! Choose the base, column and figure for your trophy and get free engraving on each.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

Note: These stats are the totals of actual bullpen lines as used in BWB games - not a compilation of individual statistics.

Key:
AvgShort = Average innings per game short of bullpen minimums
AvgUsed = Average number of relievers used per game
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Bullpen Stats - Season Totals through Week 8

 

TeamGIPWLPctSHBBKERERAWHIPOppAvgPSAvgShortAvgUsed
Seattle47170.3133.8138214684161834.391.350.22271.13.7
Vice City48162.7125.7065613594156844.651.408.21701.53.5
Ozzie Smith's47165.3115.6887313367165442.401.210.21110.53.7
Oaxaca48154.3105.66710113389227784.551.438.22320.93.4
Give Me48172.7105.6676816376175904.691.384.23901.13.7
San Diego47181.377.500931691031841035.111.500.23731.63.9
Las Vegas47157.378.4677612066166633.601.182.20310.93.4
California48181.772.77811716682209934.611.365.23300.73.9
Ancient48176.065.545261691011951065.421.534.24241.03.8
Let Barry48166.368.42916012491198774.171.293.19970.73.6
High Octane48172.0510.33310615685202774.031.401.23211.03.8
Springfield46157.344.5001113587155683.891.411.22210.83.7
Alcatraz48162.3415.211301771001341166.431.706.267261.03.6
Canton47153.737.30012317070123854.981.562.26901.03.3
Nordeast48181.736.3334814196179844.161.305.20640.93.9
Seventh48158.327.2223114373164814.601.364.23101.03.4


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  1800flowers.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!