Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

The 2020 Benchwarmer Bash

Association Championships in the Hank Aaron Federation

The Benchwarmer Bash begins with Association Championships.  The 65 leagues are divided into 8 Federations. Each Federation has 2 Associations.  In 2020, one Association has 3 leagues and the remainder have 2.  See the breakdown on the Leagues page.

 

League champions advance to the Association round plus wild card teams will fill out the field of 4 teams.  All series are best-of-7.  The Association winner advances to the Federation tournament.

 

Teams are seeded based on their Association power index.  However, in matchups between wild cards and league champs, the league champion will have home field advantage.

 

Seeding - Association Championships:

 

Grover Alexander Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Overdried, A League About Nothing - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card Two: NYC2ATL, A League About Nothing - Power Index: 2 - Ricardo Alexander
  3. A League About Nothing Champion: Infinite - Power Index: 4 - David Henning
  4. Hall of Fame Champion: San Diego - Power Index: 19 - John Hula

Cap Anson Association:

  1. Wild Card One: Las Vegas, Shadowball - Power Index: 1 - Jim Sowerby
  2. Shadowball Champion: Bingo - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wes Anderson Champion: Twee - Power Index: 3 - Sherman Wan
  4. Wild Card Two: Tombstone, Shadowball - Power Index: 4 - Robert Elias

Luis Aparicio Association:

  1. Bronx Bombers Champion: Maris - Power Index: 1 - Jason Kiernan
  2. Wild Card One: Skeleton, Fenway Fenatics - Power Index: 2 - Ken Stevenson
  3. Wild Card Two: Chicago, Bronx Bombers - Power Index: 3 - Michael Quinn
  4. Fenway Fenatics Champion: Big Tall - Power Index: 11 - Jason Kiernan

Richie Ashburn Association:

  1. American Association Champion: Cleveland - Power Index: 1 - Michael Rudolph
  2. Wild Card One: Chicago, Anchorman - Power Index: 2 - Jason Kiernan
  3. Wild Card Two: Throwback, American Association - Power Index: 3 - Jason Kiernan
  4. Anchorman Champion: Cooperstown - Power Index: 4 - David Henning

 

Past Association Champions

Grover Alexander
  • 2019: New York (A League About Nothing) Robert Elias - Federation Champion, Bash Runner Up
Cap Anson
  • 2019: Surfin USA (Wes Anderson) Jason Kiernan
Luis Aparicio
  • 2019: Standing Stone (Bronx Bombers) Jay Snyder
Richie Ashburn
  • 2019: Brick (Anchorman) Tom Twomey

 

 

Bash Main Page

Hank Aaron Federation Page

Last year's Bash



Grover Alexander Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

San Diego (29-28, Hall of Fame) vs. Overdried (36-19, A League About Nothing)
Overdried Clothes vs. San Diego Surfriders
Overdried wins series 4-2

Infinite (34-20, A League About Nothing) vs. NYC2ATL (34-20, A League About Nothing)
NYC2ATL Pee Wee Blackbirds vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Infinite (34-20, A League About Nothing) vs. Overdried (36-19, A League About Nothing)
Overdried Clothes vs. Infinite Zeroes
Infinite wins series 4-1

2020 Grover Alexander Association Champion:
Infinite Zeroes (A League About Nothing) - David Henning


Cap Anson Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Tombstone (34-20, Shadowball) vs. Las Vegas (36-18, Shadowball)
Tombstone Gun Fighters vs. Las Vegas Billionaires
Las Vegas wins series 4-3

Twee (38-16, Wes Anderson) vs. Bingo (37-17, Shadowball)
Twee True Outcomes vs. Bingo Long's Traveling All-Stars
Twee wins series 4-1

Association Final:

Twee (38-16, Wes Anderson)  vs. Las Vegas (36-18, Shadowball)
Las Vegas Billionaires vs. Twee True Outcomes
Las Vegas wins series 4-2

2020 Cap Anson Association Champion:
Las Vegas Billionaires (Shadowball) - Jim Sowerby


Luis Aparicio Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Big Tall (27-27, Fenway Fenatics) vs. Maris (35-19, Bronx Bombers)
Big Tall Green Wall vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 4-2

Chicago (34-20, Bronx Bombers) vs. Skeleton (38-16, Fenway Fenatics)
Chicago Haymarket Bombers vs. Skeleton Crew
Chicago wins series 4-3

Association Final:

Chicago (34-20, Bronx Bombers) vs. Maris (35-19, Bronx Bombers)
Chicago Haymarket Bombers vs. Maris & Mantle
Maris wins series 4-3

2020 Luis Aparicio Association Champion:
Maris & Mantle (Bronx Bombers) - Jason Kiernan


Richie Ashburn Association

Jump to games

Semifinals:

Cooperstown (35-20, Anchorman) vs. Cleveland (38-16, American Association)
Cooperstown Wannabes vs. Cleveland Spiders
Cooperstown wins series 4-2

Throwback (36-18, American Association) vs. Chicago (35-19, Anchorman)
Throwback All-Stars vs. Chicago Mashers
Throwback wins series 4-2

Association Final:

Cooperstown (35-20, Anchorman) vs. Throwback (36-18, American Association)
Throwback All-Stars vs. Cooperstown Wannabes
Cooperstown wins series 4-3

2020 Richie Ashburn Association Champion:
Cooperstown Wannabes (Anchorman) - David Henning

2020 Benchwarmer Bash - Association Championships

Grover Alexander Association

Game Grover Alexander Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Overdried5163

Box

Infinite3111
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - S.Bieber (0-1)
HR: Inf: A.Bohm (1)
Overdried leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Overdried263

Box

Infinite481
WP - T.Bauer (1-0) LP - Over BP (0-1)
HR: Over: N.Castellanos (1); Inf: R.Hoskins (1), A.Duvall (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Infinite890

Box

Overdried4121
WP - Inf BP (1-0) LP - A.Cobb (0-1)
HR: Inf: T.Story (1), R.Hoskins (2), T.Hernandez (1), J.Soto (1), J.Schoop (1); Over: I.Kiner-Falefa (1)
Infinite leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Infinite490

Box

Overdried070
WP - L.Castillo (1-0) LP - Over BP (0-2)
HR: Inf: T.Hernandez (2)
Infinite leads 3-1
 

5

Extra InningsRHE 
Infinite6110

Box

Overdried5120
WP - Inf BP (2-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Inf: E.Suarez 3 (3), W.Smith (1); Over: J.Candelario (1)
Infinite wins series 4-1
 

6

 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Overdried391

Box

San Diego4100
WP - K.Maeda (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Over: R.Grichuk (1), C.Bellinger (1); SD: R.Devers (1), L.Gurriel (1)
San Diego leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL150

Box

Infinite3100
WP - S.Bieber (1-0) LP - D.Lamet (0-1)
HR: Inf: E.Suarez (1)
Infinite leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Overdried6162

Box

San Diego451
WP - Y.Darvish (1-0) LP - SD BP (0-1)
HR: Over: W.Contreras (1), W.Myers (1), N.Castellanos (1), C.Bellinger (2); SD: F.Tatis (1), D.Fletcher (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
NYC2ATL361

Box

Infinite5101
WP - T.Bauer (1-0) LP - C.Carrasco (0-1)
HR: NYC: T.Grisham (1), K.Tucker (1), B.Anderson (1); Inf: J.Soto (1), E.Suarez (2)
Infinite leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
San Diego540

Box

Overdried11160
WP - Over BP (1-0) LP - F.Valdez (0-1)
HR: SD: T.Story (1), R.Nunez (1); Over: W.Contreras (2), W.Myers (2), R.Grichuk (2), N.Castellanos (2), C.Bellinger (3)
Overdried leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Infinite6110

Box

NYC2ATL13171
WP - B.Snell (1-0) LP - Inf BP (0-1)
HR: Inf: T.Story (1), R.Hoskins (1), J.Soto (2), R.Nunez (1); NYC: T.Grisham 3 (4), K.Tucker (2), G.Cooper (1), J.Cronenworth (1)
Infinite leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
San Diego391

Box

Overdried591
WP - D.Kremer (1-0) LP - SD BP (0-2)
HR: Over: R.Cano (1)
Overdried leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Infinite4100

Box

NYC2ATL581
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - L.Castillo (0-1)
HR: Inf: R.Hoskins (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
San Diego8104

Box

Overdried7100
WP - SD BP (1-2) LP - A.Cobb (0-1)
HR: SD: L.Gurriel (2), T.O'Neill (1), W.Smith (1); Over: C.Bellinger (4), R.Cano (2)
Overdried leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Infinite991

Box

NYC2ATL5112
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - G.Marquez (0-1)
HR: Inf: T.Hernandez (1), A.Duvall 3 (3), W.Smith (1); NYC: T.Grisham (5), J.Cronenworth (2)
Infinite leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Overdried670

Box

San Diego371
WP - Over BP (2-0) LP - K.Maeda (1-1)
HR: Over: W.Myers (3), R.Grichuk (3), I.Kiner-Falefa (1)
Overdried wins series 4-2
 
Extra InningsRHE 
NYC2ATL260

Box

Infinite380
WP - S.Bieber (2-0) LP - NYC BP (0-1)
HR: none
Infinite wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     


Cap Anson Association

Game Cap Anson Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Las Vegas10170

Box

Twee7130
WP - G.Cole (1-0) LP - Twee BP (0-1)
HR: LV: M.Betts (1), F.Tatis 2 (2), K.Tucker (1); Twee: V.Reyes (1), K.Tucker (1), N.Solak (1)
Las Vegas leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Las Vegas9120

Box

Twee270
WP - D.Bundy (1-0) LP - Twee BP (0-2)
HR: LV: R.Acuna (1), F.Freeman (1), G.Torres (1); Twee: S.Murphy (1)
Las Vegas leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Twee5100

Box

Las Vegas490
WP - T.Gonsolin (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: Twee: K.Tucker (2); LV: K.Tucker (2)
Las Vegas leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Twee5101

Box

Las Vegas4111
WP - C.Paddack (1-0) LP - T.Glasnow (0-1)
HR: Twee: J.Ramirez 2 (2), S.Murphy (2); LV: W.Contreras (1), G.Torres (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Twee1100

Box

Las Vegas4101
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - D.Peterson (0-1)
HR: Twee: J.Ramirez (3), M.Moreland (1); LV: D.Smith (1)
Las Vegas leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Las Vegas10131

Box

Twee4130
WP - G.Cole (2-0) LP - Twee BP (0-3)
HR: LV: M.Betts (2), R.Acuna (2), F.Freeman (2), K.Tucker (3), W.Contreras (2), J.Chisholm (1); Twee: K.Tucker (3), S.Murphy (3)
Las Vegas wins series 4-2
 

7

 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Tombstone691

Box

Las Vegas480
WP - S.Bieber (1-0) LP - LV BP (0-1)
HR: Tomb: M.Semien (1), M.Sano (1), S.Murphy (1), O.Albies (1); LV: M.Betts (1)
Tombstone leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Twee260

Box

Bingo3130
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - Twee BP (0-1)
HR: Twee: S.Murphy (1); Bing: J.Heyward (1)
Bingo leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Tombstone280

Box

Las Vegas370
WP - D.Bundy (1-0) LP - Tomb BP (0-1)
HR: Tomb: E.Jimenez (1), M.Kemp (1); LV: K.Hayes (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
 RHE 
Twee460

Box

Bingo380
WP - S.Bieber (1-0) LP - C.Kershaw (0-1)
HR: Twee: J.Ramirez (1), M.Machado (1); Bing: A.McCutchen (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Las Vegas4101

Box

Tombstone592
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - B.Snell (0-1)
HR: LV: F.Tatis (1), K.Tucker (1); Tomb: W.Myers (1), E.Jimenez (2)
Tombstone leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Bingo271

Box

Twee14131
WP - Twee BP (1-1) LP - Bing BP (0-1)
HR: Twee: M.Machado 2 (3), F.Reyes (1), K.Tucker (1)
Twee leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Las Vegas874

Box

Tombstone782
WP - LV BP (1-1) LP - Tomb BP (0-2)
HR: LV: M.Betts (2), R.Acuna (1), F.Freeman 2 (2); Tomb: W.Myers 2 (3), E.Jimenez (3), M.Sano (2)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Bingo060

Box

Twee582
WP - I.Anderson (1-0) LP - J.Urias (0-1)
HR: none
Twee leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Las Vegas560

Box

Tombstone150
WP - L.McCullers (1-0) LP - G.Canning (0-1)
HR: LV: F.Tatis 2 (3), Y.Moncada (1); Tomb: R.Devers (1)
Las Vegas leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Bingo3101

Box

Twee4102
WP - D.Peterson (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Twee: M.Moreland 2 (2)
Twee wins series 4-1
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Tombstone6100

Box

Las Vegas573
WP - S.Bieber (2-0) LP - G.Cole (0-1)
HR: Tomb: R.Hoskins (1), W.Myers (4); LV: R.Acuna (2), K.Tucker (2), W.Contreras (1)
Series tied 3-3
 
 

7

 RHE 
Tombstone080

Box

Las Vegas6121
WP - D.Bundy (2-0) LP - Tomb BP (0-3)
HR: LV: R.Acuna 2 (4), F.Freeman (3)
Las Vegas wins series 4-3
 
 
     


Luis Aparicio Association

Game Luis Aparicio Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Chicago260

Box

Maris481
WP - C.Kershaw (1-0) LP - Chi BP (0-1)
HR: Chi: N.Castellanos (1); Mar: C.Yelich (1), M.Trout (1), W.Contreras (1)
Maris leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Chicago150

Box

Maris6100
WP - Y.Darvish (1-0) LP - M.Clevinger (0-1)
HR: Mar: R.Grichuk (1), R.Devers (1)
Maris leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Maris5110

Box

Chicago7122
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Mar: C.Yelich (2), R.Cano (1); Chi: J.Ramirez 2 (2)
Maris leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Maris361

Box

Chicago691
WP - K.Freeland (1-0) LP - Mar BP (0-1)
HR: Mar: R.Cano (2); Chi: N.Castellanos (2), M.Betts (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Maris7100

Box

Chicago5123
WP - M.Kelly (1-0) LP - G.Canning (0-1)
HR: Mar: W.Merrifield (1), J.Baez 2 (2); Chi: N.Castellanos (3), E.Rosario (1), C.Santana (1)
Maris leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Chicago450

Box

Maris370
WP - D.Lamet (1-0) LP - C.Kershaw (1-1)
HR: Chi: M.Betts (2), N.Ahmed (1); Mar: R.Grichuk (2), J.Schoop (1)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

Extra InningsRHE 
Chicago250

Box

Maris351
WP - Y.Darvish (2-0) LP - Chi BP (0-2)
HR: Chi: N.Castellanos (4), M.Betts (3); Mar: C.Yelich (3), R.Devers (2)
Maris wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

 RHE 
Big Tall2101

Box

Maris470
WP - C.Kershaw (1-0) LP - BT BP (0-1)
HR: BT: R.Grichuk (1), S.Piscotty (1); Mar: R.Grichuk (1)
Maris leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Chicago6130

Box

Skeleton460
WP - Chi BP (1-0) LP - Skel BP (0-1)
HR: Chi: M.Betts 2 (2), M.Muncy (1)
Chicago leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Big Tall5101

Box

Maris371
WP - C.Kershaw (1-0) LP - Y.Darvish (0-1)
HR: BT: R.Nunez (1), M.Cabrera (1), R.Cano (1); Mar: R.Nunez (1), R.Cano (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Chicago690

Box

Skeleton780
WP - Z.Wheeler (1-0) LP - M.Clevinger (0-1)
HR: Chi: J.Ramirez (1), M.Muncy (2), C.Kelly (1); Skel: A.Rizzo (1), M.Moustakas (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Maris760

Box

Big Tall360
WP - Mar BP (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Mar: C.Yelich (1); BT: S.Piscotty (2)
Maris leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Skeleton480

Box

Chicago573
WP - F.Valdez (1-0) LP - Skel BP (0-2)
HR: Skel: Y.Moncada (1), A.Meadows (1), B.Reynolds (1); Chi: N.Castellanos (1), M.Betts (3), J.Ramirez (2)
Chicago leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Maris1100

Box

Big Tall8131
WP - Z.Plesac (1-0) LP - K.Kim (0-1)
HR: Mar: J.Baez (1); BT: J.Votto (1), L.Gurriel 2 (2)
Series tied 2-2
 
 RHE 
Skeleton6100

Box

Chicago391
WP - T.Gonsolin (1-0) LP - K.Freeland (0-1)
HR: Skel: M.Moustakas (2); Chi: C.Kelly (2)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Maris740

Box

Big Tall681
WP - Mar BP (2-0) LP - D.Kremer (0-1)
HR: none
Maris leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Skeleton470

Box

Chicago5101
WP - G.Canning (1-0) LP - Skel BP (0-3)
HR: Skel: A.Rizzo (2); Chi: N.Castellanos (2), M.Muncy (3), C.Santana (1)
Chicago leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Big Tall140

Box

Maris580
WP - C.Kershaw (2-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Mar: R.Devers (1)
Maris wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Chicago371

Box

Skeleton571
WP - Y.Darvish (1-0) LP - Chi BP (1-1)
HR: Chi: E.Rosario (1); Skel: A.McCutchen (1), B.Reynolds (2)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 
 RHE 
Chicago5120

Box

Skeleton450
WP - Chi BP (2-1) LP - Z.Wheeler (1-1)
HR: Chi: M.Muncy (4)
Chicago wins series 4-3
 
     


Richie Ashburn Association

Game Richie Ashburn Association Championship

1

 RHE 
Throwback571

Box

Cooperstown350
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - Y.Darvish (0-1)
HR: Thr: R.Nunez (1), R.Cano (1); Coop: J.Abreu (1)
Throwback leads 1-0
 

2

 RHE 
Throwback9122

Box

Cooperstown6130
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - K.Maeda (0-1)
HR: Thr: J.Realmuto (1), M.Conforto (1), R.Nunez (2); Coop: R.Acuna 2 (2)
Throwback leads 2-0
 

3

 RHE 
Cooperstown4101

Box

Throwback3131
WP - Coop BP (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: Coop: R.Acuna 2 (4)
Throwback leads 2-1
 

4

 RHE 
Cooperstown892

Box

Throwback5100
WP - Coop BP (2-0) LP - A.Cobb (0-1)
HR: Coop: K.Schwarber (1), J.Abreu (2), I.Happ (1), Y.Grandal (1), M.Semien (1); Thr: I.Happ (1), J.Candelario (1)
Series tied 2-2
 

5

 RHE 
Cooperstown4120

Box

Throwback6122
WP - Thr BP (1-0) LP - J.Flaherty (0-1)
HR: Coop: G.Springer (1), I.Happ (2); Thr: J.Realmuto (2), R.Nunez (3), R.Cano (2), I.Happ (2)
Throwback leads 3-2
 

6

 RHE 
Throwback4101

Box

Cooperstown790
WP - Y.Darvish (1-1) LP - A.Wainwright (1-1)
HR: Thr: M.Conforto (2), I.Happ 2 (4); Coop: R.Acuna (5), G.Springer 2 (3), I.Happ 2 (4)
Series tied 3-3
 

7

 RHE 
Throwback440

Box

Cooperstown7102
WP - K.Maeda (1-1) LP - J.Urias (1-1)
HR: Coop: R.Acuna (6), G.Springer 2 (5)
Cooperstown wins series 4-3
 
   

 

Game Semifinal One Semifinal Two

1

Extra InningsRHE 
Cooperstown150

Box

Cleveland290
WP - T.Bauer (1-0) LP - Coop BP (0-1)
HR: Cle: M.Machado (1)
Cleveland leads 1-0
 
 RHE 
Throwback290

Box

Chicago3130
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - Thr BP (0-1)
HR: Chi: F.Freeman (1), N.Castellanos (1)
Chicago leads 1-0
 

2

Extra InningsRHE 
Cooperstown280

Box

Cleveland140
WP - K.Maeda (1-0) LP - Cle BP (0-1)
HR: Coop: I.Happ (1); Cle: M.Muncy (1)
Series tied 1-1
 
Extra InningsRHE 
Throwback5120

Box

Chicago470
WP - J.Urias (1-0) LP - A.Wainwright (0-1)
HR: Thr: T.Anderson 2 (2), I.Happ (1); Chi: B.Harper (1)
Series tied 1-1
 

3

 RHE 
Cleveland4123

Box

Cooperstown672
WP - T.Gonsolin (1-0) LP - L.Giolito (0-1)
HR: Cle: P.Alonso (1); Coop: R.Acuna (1), G.Springer (1)
Cooperstown leads 2-1
 
 RHE 
Chicago4101

Box

Throwback650
WP - Thr BP (1-1) LP - K.Akin (0-1)
HR: Chi: F.Freeman 2 (3); Thr: M.Conforto (1)
Throwback leads 2-1
 

4

Extra InningsRHE 
Cleveland550

Box

Cooperstown6130
WP - Coop BP (1-1) LP - Cle BP (0-2)
HR: Cle: C.Taylor (1), R.Laureano (1); Coop: R.Acuna (2)
Cooperstown leads 3-1
 
 RHE 
Chicago170

Box

Throwback391
WP - A.Cobb (1-0) LP - N.Eovaldi (0-1)
HR: none
Throwback leads 3-1
 

5

 RHE 
Cleveland7141

Box

Cooperstown4111
WP - P.Lopez (1-0) LP - J.Flaherty (0-1)
HR: Cle: M.Machado (2), P.Alonso (2), M.Muncy (2); Coop: K.Schwarber (1)
Cooperstown leads 3-2
 
 RHE 
Chicago7130

Box

Throwback5112
WP - Chi BP (1-0) LP - M.Wisler (0-1)
HR: Chi: F.Freeman (4), R.Grichuk (1), C.Bellinger (1); Thr: R.Grichuk (1)
Throwback leads 3-2
 

6

Extra InningsRHE 
Cooperstown4110

Box

Cleveland350
WP - Y.Darvish (1-0) LP - Cle BP (0-3)
HR: Coop: G.Springer (2), A.Bohm (1); Cle: P.Alonso 2 (4)
Cooperstown wins series 4-2
 
 RHE 
Throwback6140

Box

Chicago490
WP - A.Wainwright (1-0) LP - J.Urias (1-1)
HR: Thr: T.Anderson (3), R.Cano 2 (2); Chi: R.Cano 2 (2)
Throwback wins series 4-2
 

7

   
     

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com