Gambling Hot Spots
Click here
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Player Statistics

Hall of Fame League

Back to this league's home page

Stats are accumulated based on appearances in BWB games.

 

 

 

Statistics Index

Hitting Stats - Week 9
Ozzie Smith's Defensive Wizards

 

NameGABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSEAvgSlgOBP
Bryce Harper62471110394212001110.458.875.481
Anthony Rizzo6264600256122200101.231.462.333
Trea Turner6245800243142000300.333.583.385
Bobby Witt Jr.62171011122162001201.476.762.500
Frank Schwindel625030002731001000.120.120.148
Giancarlo Stanton615220022585000000.133.533.350
Sean Murphy517130001530100000.176.176.222
Eric Haase14210000210000000.250.250.250
Randal Grichuk614121000632000000.143.214.250
Javier Baez415121000430000100.133.200.133
Matt Carpenter21000000101000000.000.000.500
Totals--1863048411025458417303812.258.452.325


Statistics Index

 
  Try Match.com for free
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports