Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Golden Throat

Back to this league's home page

Note: These stats are the totals of actual bullpen lines as used in BWB games - not a compilation of individual statistics.

Key:
AvgShort = Average innings per game short of bullpen minimums
AvgUsed = Average number of relievers used per game
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Bullpen Stats - Season Totals through Week 7

 

TeamGIPWLPctSHBBKERERAWHIPOppAvgPSAvgShortAvgUsed
Atlanta42167.7123.8006913784173824.401.318.21402.03.9
Cincinnati42179.353.6253014288169894.471.283.20900.94.1
Blair41151.364.6006112087119764.521.368.20951.53.7
Atlantic City42168.71001.00054154129180854.541.678.23301.23.9
Team42155.374.6366214983125814.691.494.24231.73.8
Lincoln42164.393.7508016382121864.711.491.24801.94.0
Bannack Montana42177.3142.87578164109175974.921.539.23601.64.0
Boston42143.056.4557511775154794.971.343.21401.43.5
Vin's40139.053.6259010988129805.181.417.20701.63.5
Hammy's41139.749.3081813084172825.281.532.23701.43.5
Twin Cities42164.359.35711615882171985.371.460.24302.23.8
St. Louis40118.343.5716511971109725.481.606.25111.83.1
Azilum42178.3102.83398153991731095.501.413.22201.44.0
Harwell's42154.3311.21467160108107995.771.737.25701.63.6
Buried42151.337.30060159681601036.131.500.25901.23.5
Erebor42169.353.62521172971581236.541.589.25361.23.7


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports