Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 10

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
High Octane60336.72624.5200320285874361351112.971.105.2200
Nordeast60316.01529.34102303011129303441624.611.307.2411
Pistol60320.01821.46202303041149293421403.941.306.2410
California60335.32617.605028026911110341271062.841.133.2110
Seattle60352.73618.66713312869111343341183.011.069.2130
Alcatraz60333.31821.462025030411711298441253.381.263.2330
Vice City60349.03016.65203303109012361481333.431.146.2280
Ozzie Smith's60338.03019.61203002689212343341183.141.065.2090
Oaxaca60345.02521.54302902728912408451443.761.046.2080
Las Vegas60328.32922.569025029910613328351453.971.234.2330
San Diego60321.0834.190020030611214243411534.291.302.2411
We're60299.31825.419020031210215247471644.931.383.2581
Give Me60320.31627.372017033410916290341604.501.383.2581
Canton60351.73315.68813603087218346311323.381.081.2260
Springfield60340.02219.537028028710422325401223.231.150.2200
Ancient60336.32716.628332228010124330281223.261.133.2170


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Hotels.com Beach Destinations
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3