Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 7

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Oaxaca42244.01913.594024019259928826943.471.029.2080
Vice City42245.71913.594024021362826832913.331.119.2240
High Octane42246.72312.657027017668326418592.150.989.1920
Canton42241.02012.62512202205211247241023.811.129.2330
Springfield42237.01612.5710190182751423728833.151.084.2040
Ancient42229.01911.6331201186771723120923.621.148.2130
Seattle42250.32414.632123120360822724812.911.051.2130
Las Vegas42224.01818.5000150205838226291144.581.286.2340
Ozzie Smith's42233.31816.5290210194661122220833.201.114.2170
California42232.31812.600017020076822022813.141.188.2230
Alcatraz42226.71315.464015020578821733843.341.249.2320
Nordeast42227.31117.3930190207804204321044.121.262.2330
Give Me42221.31017.37001102317911197231144.641.401.2581
Pistol42218.31412.538017020279419526883.631.287.2360
We're42216.31321.38201502328011188371215.031.442.2630
San Diego42226.7821.2760150197741117925953.771.196.2251


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Start Searching Now