Hotels.com Beach Destinations
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Ty Cobb Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Roberto Clemente Association

Beatleball

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-0 
Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Winston Wants Bangers for Breakfast vs. Cold Was the Steel of My Axe to Grind
Winston Wants wins series 4-3  
Rome Gladiators vs. Volkswagon Hipsters
Volkswagon wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Underground Cardinals vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Underground wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Dinkytown Hooligans vs. Plastic Ono Memory Elephants
Plastic Ono wins series 4-2 
Abbey Road Warriors vs. Underground Cardinals
Underground wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Sunset Strip vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Broomall Boomers vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Sunset Strip
Sunset wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Lake Wobegon Whippetts vs. Big Mack Attack
Big Mack wins series 2-1 
Margaritaville Parrotheads vs. Sunset Strip
Sunset wins series 2-1 
Broomall Boomers vs. Stu Sutcliffe On Base
Broomall wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Dodger Blue vs. Penny Lane All Stars
Brooklyn wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Firemen League

Firemen Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Lefty wins series 4-3 
Hoffman Conference Championship Rivera Conference Championship
Chicago Fire vs. Lefty Flamethrowers
Lefty wins series 4-3  
Miami Valley Mystic Revelation vs. Mammoth Grizzlies
Miami Valley wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
House of Leary vs. Flagstaff Flag Raisers
House of wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
House of Leary vs. Smoke on the Water
House of wins series 4-3 
Flagstaff Flag Raisers vs. Friendly Assassins
Flagstaff wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Blazing Fastball vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Blazing wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Blazing Fastball vs. Burnin' Down the House
Blazing wins series 2-0 
Red's 4 Alarm Chili vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Red's wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Battle Warriors vs. Burnin' Down the House
Burnin' wins series 2-0 
Bloodhound Gang vs. Kingston Reggae Boys
Kingston wins series 2-0 
Blazing Fastball vs. Toonville Toons
Blazing wins series 2-0 
Medford Madmen vs. Red's 4 Alarm Chili
Red's wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details





Eddie Collins Association

Reality Bites League

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Interlaken Cheese Transport vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 4-2 
Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Interlaken Cheese Transport vs. Real Thing
Interlaken wins series 4-1  
Gashouse Gorillas vs. Pawn Stars of Las Vegas
Pawn Stars wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Kingston wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Carmel Surf Dogs vs. Sea Isle City Sandsharks
Sea Isle City wins series 4-0 
Kingston Jamaicans vs. Memphis Bighitters
Kingston wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Parkville Dorados vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Silver Screen vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 2-0 
Parkville Dorados vs. Cincinnati Pete's Boys
Parkville wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Frostbite Falls Moose & Squirrel vs. Rio de Janeiro 2016 Olympians
Rio de Janeiro 2016 wins series 2-1 
Silver Screen vs. New York City Slickers
Silver wins series 2-1 
One Day At a Time vs. Cincinnati Pete's Boys
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Minneapolis Coonhounds vs. Parkville Dorados
Parkville wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details




The Kings of Queens League

The Kings of Queens Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Little Neck Cards vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 4-1 
Seaver Conference Championship Carter Conference Championship
Little Neck Cards vs. Heffernan's Henchmen
Little Neck wins series 4-3  
Doc and Straw and Mookie!!! vs. Nevada Marshals
Nevada wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Merryall Malingerers vs. Kansas Bucks
Kansas wins series 4-1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Merryall Malingerers vs. Joker's Diamond Devils
Merryall wins series 4-2 
Kansas Bucks vs. Greek Gods
Kansas wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Astoria Argyle Sox vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Cincinnati wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ralston Steelers vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-1 
Waynedale Golden Bears vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Ace of Spades vs. Cincinnati Redlegs 2
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Bronx Cheer vs. Astoria Argyle Sox
Astoria wins series 2-0 
Ralston Steelers vs. Dunder Mifflin Sabres
Ralston wins series 2-1 
Woodside Dingos vs. Waynedale Golden Bears
Waynedale wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Steve Carlton Association

North Siders League

North Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Omaha wins series 4-2 
Banks Conference Championship Santo Conference Championship
Carolina Swamp Foxes vs. Omaha Golden Spikes
Omaha wins series 4-3  
The Blues Brothers Rhythm and Blues Revue vs. Wrigleyville Bryzzo Souvenirs
The Blues Brothers wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Best Buddies vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Addison Ivies vs. Waypoint Spartans
Waypoint wins series 4-3 
Indy Racers vs. Best Buddies
Best wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Northern Exposure vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
North Side Winders vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam wins series 2-1 
Northern Exposure vs. Mackay Moonshiners
Northern wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
North Side Winders vs. Gold Coast Wildcats
North Side wins series 2-1 
Northern Exposure vs. Lake Michigan Whitecaps
Northern wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Amsterdam Rhinos
Amsterdam wins series 2-1 
Mackay Moonshiners vs. Chicago Prophets
Mackay wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




South Siders League

South Siders Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Machynlleth Power vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Machynlleth wins series 4-1 
Appling Conference Championship Collins Conference Championship
Machynlleth Power vs. Wimpy's Hawks
Machynlleth wins series 4-1  
The Thing From the Junk Drawer vs. Melton's Meltdowns
Melton's wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
KC Waders vs. South Pole Blizzard
KC wins series 4-2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Harry Carrys Misfits vs. South Pole Blizzard
South Pole wins series 4-0 
KC Waders vs. Freeway Flyers
KC wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Delphi Titans vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Delphi Titans vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
Delphi wins series 2-0 
Christmas Cannons vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Christmas wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Bathtub Silly Surfers vs. El Dorado Conquistadors
El Dorado wins series 2-1 
Georgia Pecans vs. Dan Ryan Expressway Traffic Jams
Dan Ryan Expressway wins series 2-0 
Delphi Titans vs. Don't Stop Believin
Delphi wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Johnnies vs. Christmas Cannons
Christmas wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Roy Campanella Association

B Movie Actor League

B Movie Actor Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Cyborg Avengers vs. South Bay Longshots
Cyborg wins series 4-0 
Army of Darkness Conference Championship Evil Dead Conference Championship
Vatican City THE Holy vs. South Bay Longshots
South Bay wins series 4-1  
Cyborg Avengers vs. Fantasy Island
Cyborg wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Busey's Blasters vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
St. Vincent Prices vs. Don't Let Me Down
Don't Let wins series 4-1 
Bathtub Rubber Duckies vs. Busey's Blasters
Busey's wins series 4-1 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 3-1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
California Kicked UR A$$ vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Long Island Mets vs. Die Hard Final Chapter
Die Hard wins series 2-0 
San Francisco Dharmanauts vs. Creature Features
Creature wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Marvins Chorus Line vs. Parkfield Tremors
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Lord Boulder's Dixie Cups vs. California Kicked UR A$$
California wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Whiff League

Whiff Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Boomer Sooner vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-1 
Reggie Jackson Conference Championship Jim Thome Conference Championship
Texas Armadillos vs. Big Train Rides The Ryan Express
Big Train Rides wins series 4-2  
Global Stars on 45 vs. Boomer Sooner
Boomer wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
The Usual Suspects vs. Branyan's Bombers
Branyan's wins series 4-0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Flint Stones vs. Branyan's Bombers
Branyan's wins series 4-1 
Spaceman Spiff vs. The Usual Suspects
The Usual wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Peaches of Longevity vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic wins series 3-0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Day vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic wins series 2-0 
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Grab Some Pine MEAT!!!!! vs. Cyclonic Swingers
Cyclonic wins series 2-1 
New Day vs. Busted Knuckle
New wins series 2-0 
4 Strikes You're Out vs. Peaches of Longevity
Peaches wins series 2-0 
Arlington Killer Donkeys vs. Garrett Park Dragons
Arlington wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
  Up to 90% off top local fun
  Simpsons Fatheads on sale now!
 
 
  Expedia.com
  Expedia.com
  Pimsleur All Languages
  Hotels.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports