Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2007 Playoffs - All Leagues

Below is a summary of all playoffs in the BWB Universe.

 

2007 League Champions:

  • Hall of Fame: Leucadia Longboarders - Jeff Deeble
  • Shadowball: Las Vegas Billionaires - Jim Sowerby
  • Chevy Chase: St. Cloud Ice - Jerry King
  • Beer:  Foster's Oil Cans - Phil Dang
  • Beatleball: Lake Wobegon Whippets - Andy Marquis
  • Reality Bites: Gashouse Gorillas - Rob Behymer
  • Longball: Nokomis Choo Choo Trains - Jacob Vass
  • Golden Throat: Boomer Sooners - Phil Dang
  • K Street: Atco Baseball GURU - Chris Bellina

 

Hall of Fame League Championships

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Leucadia defeated Oaxaca 4-2

Last Result: Leucadia 5  Oaxaca 0

Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Leucadia defeated Boar's Nest 4-1 Oaxaca defeated Seattle 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Norwalk defeated San Francisco 4-3

Last Result: Norwalk 6  San Francisco 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Norwalk defeated Nordeast 4-2 San Francisco defeated D-Town 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
San Antonio defeated Wheatland 3-2

Last Result: San Antonio 7  Wheatland 6

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
San Antonio defeated San Diego 2-0 Wheatland defeated New Orleans 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
San Diego defeated Las Vegas 2-0 Wheatland defeated Springfield 2-1
New Orleans defeated Copenhagen 2-1 San Antonio defeated Milford 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Shadowball League Championships

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Las Vegas defeated Jundland 4-2

Last Result: Las Vegas 6  Jundland 1

Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Las Vegas defeated NJ 4-1 Jundland defeated Tombstone 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Oklahoma defeated Motley 4-1

Last Result: Oklahoma 10  Motley 9

Gore Cup Semifinals
Motley defeated Medford 4-1 Oklahoma defeated Perth 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atlanta defeated Norfolk Southern 3-1

Last Result: Atlanta 9  Norfolk Southern 8

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atlanta defeated YYZ 2-1 Norfolk Southern defeated BALCO LABS 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atlanta defeated McCool's 2-0 Norfolk Southern defeated Stockholm 2-0
BALCO LABS defeated Springfield 2-1 YYZ defeated Andover 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Chevy Chase League Championships

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St. Cloud defeated San Berdoo 4-3

Last Result: St. Cloud 7  San Berdoo 5

Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
St. Cloud defeated Key West 4-2 San Berdoo defeated Edinburgh 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Silicon Valley defeated Santa Ana 4-1

Last Result: Silicon Valley 13  Santa Ana 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Silicon Valley defeated New Ulm 4-1 Santa Ana defeated Quahog 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bricktown defeated Dallas 3-2

Last Result: Bricktown 7  Dallas 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dallas defeated Antarctic 2-1 Bricktown defeated Forest City 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dallas defeats Georgetown 2-0 Antarctic defeats Cannonball 2-1
Forest City defeats Wandering 2-1 Bricktown defeats Hollywood 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beer League Championships

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Foster's defeated The (Natty Lights) 4-2

Last Result: Foster's 5  The 1

Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Foster's defeated Manitoba 4-0 The (Natty Lights) defeated Fenway 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Troy defeated St. Pauli 4-2

Last Result: Troy 3  St. Pauli 2

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Troy defeated IM's 4-1 St. Pauli defeated Dingo Beer 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hornsby's defeated Labatt's 3-0

Last Result: Hornsby's 4  Labatt's 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Labatt's defeated Pittsburgh 2-1 Hornsby's defeated Skip's American Micro Brewing Company 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Labatt's defeated Kansas City 2-0 Hornsby's defeated Heineken 2--1
Skip's American Micro Brewing Company defeated Elsinore 2-1 Pittsburgh defeated Pitt 2 -0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beatleball League Championships

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Lake Wobegon defeated Hoboken 4-3

Last Result: Lake Wobegon 7  Hoboken 6

Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Lake Wobegon defeated Los Anaheim 4-2 Hoboken defeated Carlisle 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
London defeated Alphaville 4-2

Last Result: London 3  Alphaville 0

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alphaville defeated Monrovia 4-0 London defeated NJ 4-0

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Dinkytown defeated Displaced 3-1

Last Result: Dinkytown 6  Displaced 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dinkytown defeated Philadelphia 2-1 Displaced defeated Parrotheads 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Philadelphia defeated Roseville 2-1 Parrotheads defeated San Francisco 2-1
Dinkytown defeated Newman 2-0 Displaced defeated Melbourne 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

Reality Bites League Championships

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gashouse defeated South Pole 4-3

Last Result: Gashouse 7  South Pole 4

Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Gashouse defeated Beijing 2008 4-3 South Pole defeated Brisbane 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kelly Bundy defeated Gladstone 4-2

Last Result: Kelly Bundy 2  Gladstone 1

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kelly Bundy defeated Parkville 4-2 Gladstone defeated Florida 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
South Jersey defeated New York 3-1

Last Result: South Jersey 8  New York 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New York defeated Concordia 2-1 South Jersey defeated Waldo 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Concordia defeated Platte County 2-1 New York defeated Buffalo 2-1
South Jersey defeated Jersey Sea Shore 2-1 Waldo defeated Minneapolis 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Longball League Championships

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Nokomis defeated Mudville 4-2

Last Result: Nokomis 5  Mudville 4

Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Mudville defeated Buffalo 4-2 Nokomis defeated Gettysburg 3-3

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sydney defeated SO CAL 4-3

Last Result: Sydney 7  SO CAL 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
SO CAL defeated New Jersey 4-2 Sydney defeated Trinidad 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Minnesota defeated Homeless 3-1

Last Result: Minnesota 3  Homeless 2

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Minnesota defeated Andover 2-1 Homeless defeated Lawrenceville, Va. 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Minnesota defeated Twin Peaks 2-0 Homeless defeated Uptown 2-0
Lawrenceville, Va. defeated South Hill 2-0 Andover defeated Rainy City 2-0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Golden Throat League Championships

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Boomer defeated Moscow 4-2

Last Result: Boomer 8  Moscow 5

Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Boomer defeated Kansas City 4-2 Moscow defeated Philadelphia 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Jersey Boardwalk defeated San Antonio 4-0

Last Result: Jersey Boardwalk 6  San Antonio 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
San Antonio tied with Canberra 3-3 Jersey Boardwalk defeated St. Paul 4-0

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Team Stuls defeated Rubber City 3-1

Last Result: Team Stuls 5  Rubber City 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Team Stuls defeated Andover 2-0 Rubber City defeated Red Wing 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Team Stuls defeated Fulton Co. 2-1 Red Wing defeated Twin Cities 2-1
Rubber City defeated Team 2-1 Andover defeated Freedonia 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

K Street League Championships

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atco defeated New Jersey 4-3

Last Result: Atco 7  New Jersey 6

Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
New Jersey defeated South Philly 4-2 Atco defeated The Garden State 4-3

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wayne defeated Asia 4-3

Last Result: Wayne 4  Asia 3

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Wayne defeated D.C. 4-3 Asia defeated Dawns 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Falcon Heights defeated Fort Marquis 3-1

Last Result: Falcon Heights 5  Fort Marquis 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fort Marquis defeated Andover 2-1 Falcon Heights defeated Aksarben 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Andover defeated Brisbane 2-0 Aksarben defeated Hawaii 2-1
Falcon Heights defeated Florida 2-1 Fort Marquis defeated So Flo 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
  Great gifts up to 90% off


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports