When you just don
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Anchorman

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Dennis and Elaine150878.08431.730188176023133871972892.961.129.2240
Aruba150837.06747.5882611752206237921223393.651.145.2300
Hot150844.36249.559173071728846853843513.741.190.2212
Australia150829.75159.4641620706265348091043503.801.170.2211
Baseball150833.36056.5170700751306447231053553.831.268.2310
House150847.75858.5000690772258487761093763.991.215.2330
Forest150855.06745.5981710770247219021263824.021.189.2310
Will the Thrill150804.75462.4660610741276397841023654.081.264.2350
Montreal150796.05656.500257174927936707963644.121.291.2393
Grand Rapids150778.74950.4952552688320228041043644.211.295.2288
The Man Punted Baxter -150792.73762.3741481714297348141013724.221.275.2316
Huey Lewis150807.35859.4960680789281287591053904.351.325.2460
California150795.05356.4860530729294167971073864.371.287.2340
Chicago150784.33871.3490520737270307241173834.391.284.2395
Penny Arcade150768.04758.448054072033432674924044.731.372.23814
Cooperstown150703.73184.270140175036248624954555.821.580.26228


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports