Expedia.com
Groupon Getaways
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Beer League

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Duff150862.37535.682281070621844851823073.201.072.2140
Cincinnati150836.05651.5231751694250208511173223.471.129.2170
Foster's150855.06246.574186178424852778933303.471.207.2340
Maiden's150859.76550.56526716962933610141043513.671.150.2130
Sierra Nevada150856.36063.4881731744286337931033543.721.203.2250
Guinness150843.75056.4722700767293288361053563.801.256.2330
Canadian150804.03070.300059070930220734973413.821.257.2270
Surly150813.37142.6281621748259448751073493.861.238.2350
Goose Island 312150772.34659.4380470723275337141083544.131.292.2382
Elsinore150827.05451.5140610752283317711203804.141.252.2331
Rogue150811.06061.4961631775243278051063744.151.255.2421
Missing150818.35353.5000610751261268011123784.161.237.2340
Hornsby's150797.76049.5502611776250326931063844.331.286.2450
The150784.35753.5180580734316367181093784.341.339.2381
Pittsburgh150745.33775.3300400758300426671174165.021.420.25313
Kona Big Wave150627.32792.227026074047525389715497.881.937.28254


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit