Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Steel City

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Greenbelt150834.36052.536074068924934827923013.251.124.2160
Strange150882.06848.586381271826743957903433.501.117.2130
Stargell's Spectacular150818.36047.561270273825144792923193.511.209.2310
Carnegie150839.36333.6561671693263409161083313.551.139.2160
Three Mile Island150825.05557.491158072829635852963433.741.241.2270
Willie's150846.36046.5662711805247378551133563.791.243.2410
Don't Fear150857.04462.4152791797285337061183834.021.263.2370
House150802.35764.4710610755289357751083664.111.301.2392
Hershey150804.04364.4021580806289387001123774.221.362.2502
Baltimore150791.35071.413153169626031830953724.231.208.2271
Kingston150803.06048.5560540725292308051273794.251.267.2310
Monongahela150806.75059.4590550740259367791343894.341.238.2340
Bradford Woods150779.04270.375057076025431701893774.361.302.2450
Three Rivers150802.74860.4442530776259167531213994.471.289.2443
Clean150767.35154.4860470733304267091033964.641.351.2428
Roberto's150731.03981.3250450739320246361014285.271.449.25217


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports