Gambling Hot Spots
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Firemen

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Mammoth150850.06746.593374278824241787873313.501.212.2360
Burnt150844.35654.5092751679266318381043373.591.119.2112
Blue Earth150850.77051.579273277224929821973443.641.200.2320
Flagstaff150834.06248.5640660705300478361113383.651.205.2200
Smoke150843.06349.563273176425455827903453.681.208.2320
House of150805.76348.5680620691235257981033403.801.149.2222
Kingston150801.36944.6110610671279238861253493.921.186.2180
Chicago150822.35759.491165171432027861923593.931.257.2246
Burnin'150809.04659.4381600734295256761123573.971.272.2323
Toonville150799.33781.314049074134327742933604.051.356.2360
Banta150845.76054.5262591835275247561143844.091.313.2480
Red's150814.74956.4672611785249368111173774.161.269.2430
Vitamin150819.75652.519070073828439772983804.171.247.2312
Lefty150773.04564.4130520774264427141283984.631.343.2503
Hot150798.34069.3670580806249407471234124.641.322.2520
Miami Valley150759.33775.3300410780309527201204305.101.434.2550


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports