Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

The Kings of Queens

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ace150836.36150.550177164923722955792632.831.059.2063
Waynedale150878.07044.6142732771281339801013393.471.198.2260
Kansas150822.06547.580166070928838824873183.481.213.2230
Bronx150848.76656.5413802728229488231043383.581.128.2220
Greek150804.05942.5840580705281377601073413.821.226.2263
Dunder Mifflin150819.05949.546060070928531772993563.911.214.2240
Doc and Straw and151830.05452.5090650799241377781163623.931.253.2432
Astoria150838.05657.496272177627639832963673.941.255.2360
Heffernan's150814.06350.5581620760232207391243634.011.219.2370
Grapeville150834.76443.5982610742280398041283894.191.224.2292
Stockholm150797.75255.4860580725269268451073734.211.246.2332
Woodside151828.75761.4831631761302307471023894.221.283.2340
Joker's150795.03971.3551620817299346681053954.471.404.2559
Little Neck150780.74562.4212541770240467081143884.471.294.2471
Merryall150784.74474.3731510780332156791254395.041.417.2499
Nevada150761.03482.293044079531132577984275.051.453.25814


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Spa Destinations
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Hotels.com