Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

South Siders

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Don't Stop150790.34658.442162167029838785632933.341.225.2200
Machynlleth150849.06650.5690720722258379091063233.421.154.2210
Harry150815.76056.5171671659263338991133303.641.130.2122
Melton's150812.05648.5380600730234338081013373.741.187.2310
Christmas150817.35852.527267167732427788823493.841.225.21612
Royal150846.05655.505175183725840772983733.971.294.2480
House150816.34756.456164071027143773883654.021.202.2250
Wimpy's150836.06550.5653661793250318531203794.081.248.2401
The Thing150810.75554.5050560759312227261153704.111.321.2380
Jigsaw150780.06352.5481540739318266781033684.251.355.2402
Georgia150769.75167.4320470776299317011023664.281.397.2520
Bathtub150848.75953.5272631815285286701134054.291.296.2423
South Pole150782.35163.4471531745253307071223744.301.276.2410
Dan Ryan Expressway150804.34959.4542560767251367091303914.381.266.2410
El Dorado150828.35653.5141560803265198441104074.421.289.2440
Delphi150759.34273.3650500746303467241043954.681.381.2479


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Spa Destinations
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Expedia.com