Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Tobacco Road

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Redneckric's150884.36841.624381168827230874893003.051.086.2060
Jordan's150845.76748.583270175725540732903363.581.197.2300
Myrtle Beach150823.36040.600062071825929799983373.681.187.2250
Smoke150846.75957.509173076129246847933513.731.244.2310
Cape Fear150841.36747.5881630732233368711123553.801.147.2250
Southern150829.35651.523372277725143813943573.871.240.2383
Little Old Ladies150805.35658.4910580732268298261003513.921.242.2331
Carmel150790.74661.4300590705335307191113503.981.315.2294
Concrete150823.74861.4400600783271357911123754.101.280.2410
Country150810.35656.500162172328640862993704.111.245.2291
Coach Kafka's Dukedom150788.04161.402163177930924651813814.351.381.24811
Kingston150781.76148.5600560740238258341293924.511.251.2401
Charlotte150755.02989.2460430732302417221134064.841.370.24410
Lagrange150738.74973.402153168634230640754074.961.392.23627
California150808.34266.3890630854287366751214585.101.412.2604
Durham150701.34653.465034067135022662854035.171.456.24219


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Top Destinations - New York
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports