Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Experts

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Kylertown150882.36146.570283166823937912992973.031.028.2020
Mare Serenitatis150870.76046.5663702709278369861043373.481.134.2130
Stateroom150831.75659.4871660711256358471043333.601.163.2220
Smart150834.36350.558161175326731714743413.681.223.2310
St. Louis150837.05158.4681760770255357631113613.881.225.2350
Sumer150831.74959.4543742784253438341063613.911.247.2390
NYC150802.75061.4502622737278398141013523.951.265.2340
Fantasy150843.35566.4550600755289318971193723.971.238.2301
Africa150833.76051.5411691797257367091143744.041.264.2422
Fantasy on Roids150780.06246.574053064929333830953504.041.208.2171
Benchwarmer151812.05655.5050610751290246971083704.101.282.2360
NYC2ATL151803.35850.5370550741305307741103684.121.302.2350
Overland Park150836.76441.610273082326643729973974.271.302.2470
Ohio150770.04860.4440530698261317091003824.461.245.23211
Antarctica150770.73866.3650430740315256821073844.481.369.2425
Mayan150771.03879.3250480799296337421374505.251.420.2570


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports