http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Phightin' Phils

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
The 1993 Philadelphia Phillies150858.36439.6213733666276451034752893.031.097.2050
Phillie150842.74656.451072070224828823923063.271.127.2170
Philadelphia150850.06444.5931711711238288571053313.501.116.2180
Clearwater150832.75353.5001701781265288741083303.571.256.2380
Chip150850.34660.4342711751264217381083393.591.194.2270
Wadsworth150850.06343.594269173928828682973453.651.208.2250
Steak Sandwich150800.06147.565159170028234795993283.691.228.2260
John150824.06146.570066075227339752993463.781.244.2330
The Value of Destiny150823.75562.4700700716278398381123463.781.207.2250
Hannibal's150801.04663.4221670713274227821213473.901.232.2290
SGV150790.75659.4870570761248476941183744.261.276.2431
Kalas City150806.76053.5311580761265227551093884.331.272.2390
Mt. Eaton150812.76155.5261580773276328511133984.411.291.2410
NYC2ATL150801.75350.5151550821296347511164184.691.393.2540
Hackensack150772.33176.2900490798299437031094305.011.420.2562
Fairborn150715.74574.378045073034225645804315.421.498.25427


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports