Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Geek Pride

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Three Dollar150856.76153.535377269826546898883233.391.124.2141
Seattle150854.07732.7060740696272309001063293.471.133.2141
Boba Chette150831.36845.602170071528944806913423.701.208.2230
Potomac150832.75561.4741691743275408871053453.731.223.2290
Loco150837.36444.593279278925835802883483.741.250.2392
Pythagorean150822.76451.5571661743282217261223423.741.246.2310
Ai. Phi. Oh150802.75252.5000600754243337491083383.791.242.2380
Alpha Beta150804.74260.4120610779259287001153573.991.290.2441
Welcome to150795.36244.585159066627935726903533.991.188.21812
Revolution150830.05662.4751651735270508231023714.021.211.2284
Notre Dame150808.34460.4230660749276288011123624.031.268.2366
Silicon Valley150784.35263.4520480684298317411143704.251.252.2250
Phantastic150788.04265.393149174332044791943824.361.349.2391
Pascal150776.73566.3470500752293327681153884.501.345.2441
Clark150790.03774.333248079928024742973974.521.366.2524
California150768.35962.4881530743254285801084014.701.298.2449


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports