Expedia.com
Shop Crown Awards Sale Items
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Pacific NW

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Cobble Beach150819.06742.615059068425331822943043.341.144.2180
Pike's150841.06352.548161174126326885933293.521.194.2270
Snoqualmie150858.75049.505272172327853891923403.561.166.2190
Griffey, Edgar, and150843.06248.564178175224845819953343.571.186.2291
Spokane150842.75356.4862760782246287451123413.641.220.2360
Colorado150842.34661.4301680757263407981113533.771.211.2310
Axe150831.35952.5321681697269329011193593.891.162.2180
Walla Walla150802.76544.5960570708284258041153493.911.236.2270
Big Mountain150835.34562.4211550725277359031123744.031.200.2240
Oregon150813.05548.5341561754317387851243764.161.317.2360
Fearful150795.35947.5570590744280327851103724.211.288.2382
X150791.05064.439059072727513660883704.211.267.2354
North By Northwest150795.04663.422159172131233782933754.251.299.2328
Seattle150813.74466.4002580824273427391034034.461.348.2525
We Play150777.34171.3660510820285296971054194.851.422.2602
Wolf150731.05060.455037077231026605954024.951.480.2607


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports