Expedia.com
10% EXTRA SAVINGS, MEMBER'S ONLY OFFERS, DISCOUNTS AND COUPONS! JOIN THE SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE BUYER'S CLUB TODAY!
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Great Lakes

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Party150845.77542.641169066824240847933123.321.076.2080
Grand Marais150830.06354.538171170824943877963183.451.153.2211
New York Empires150841.06646.589268271027922805973273.501.176.2204
Superior150822.05762.479163170626029814943413.731.175.2230
Salty150843.35955.5182710774267287771113533.771.234.2340
Lake Ontario150788.04560.429159074727938718933423.911.302.2402
Mackinac150835.75155.4811711817262278391253683.961.291.2460
Grand Island150831.05755.5092601712288378991083663.961.203.2220
Silver Beach150808.05748.5431611782242358021103704.121.267.2440
St. Lawrence150809.76252.5440610755270288471023734.151.266.2370
Eternal150786.75064.439054077226742736883694.221.321.2466
Grand Haven150792.05266.4410530761268247491013854.381.299.2434
The Wreck150797.03568.3400520771278267551213984.491.316.2440
Zoonotic150779.05450.5193520714315467551203904.511.321.2342
Rogue Island150767.34967.422053070835546714893914.591.385.23512
California150749.34172.3630460743360286311174805.771.472.24817


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds