Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
High Octane144798.36843.613172157626122798702542.861.048.1946
Las Vegas144842.07038.648187166020633925882792.981.029.2070
Ancient144861.75351.510292074121226890883163.301.106.2230
Vice City144816.07232.692175071023827815913033.341.162.2251
Ozzie Smith's144827.77242.6322770757235387311013193.471.199.2340
Oaxaca144806.75546.545161168720936816793153.511.111.2211
California144838.35359.473174079121838605963333.571.204.2390
Alcatraz144828.04360.417173076626337682783373.661.243.2360
Seattle144768.05051.495057071723737817823243.801.242.2375
Seventh144804.04460.4230660768219267811053433.841.228.2421
San Diego144763.75353.500370166528137693803323.911.239.2255
Let Barry144783.75161.455159176925633793993594.121.308.2460
Springfield144818.34259.4164711758241318201213884.271.221.2367
Nordeast144756.75556.495161072023429659863604.281.261.24110
Canton144806.35154.4860710801260276381083944.401.316.2490
Give Me144770.04065.3810540752226367411264054.731.270.2460


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports