Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 20

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Boar's120732.35836.617572366818031680902723.341.158.2330
High Octane120664.44643.517060060722222616862633.561.248.2330
Vice City120690.75735.620265058522427733852763.601.171.2203
Seattle120695.04938.5630590598208278641042873.721.160.2230
California120708.04239.519260263022735767922953.751.210.2292
Dusk till Dawn120704.74446.489260266018424656842963.781.198.2382
San Diego120681.35238.5782632621184245591022993.951.182.2330
Springfield120697.03841.481262065522829662953083.981.267.2390
Cincinnati120664.03648.429157161422115674893014.081.258.2366
Seventh120664.14347.478253265421622678983064.151.310.2471
Alcatraz120689.34542.5175614700182255941093254.241.280.2531
Ozzie Smith's120664.74145.477151064122937663963254.401.309.2430
Nordeast120628.34748.495051061023615626933124.471.346.24410
Copenhagen120662.02866.2980540595205217071213304.491.208.2313
Las Vegas120679.34155.427060071621818606993404.501.375.2607
Chicxulub120675.04243.4940550661217386651103464.611.301.2460


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Tracking where your money goes - Where's George?


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com