http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 10

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Boar's60367.72915.65914013199015348401212.961.112.2240
Vice City60340.33117.646031026710918370371243.281.105.2070
Seattle60344.72516.610025028310714433381293.371.132.2150
High Octane60339.42226.458033031711513307401293.421.273.2370
Seventh60342.82619.578129130810211332441313.441.196.2300
Dusk till Dawn60365.72721.56323223288810351431483.641.138.2301
Cincinnati60343.71926.42213012931039345471403.671.152.2210
California60347.01726.395126129312422367431423.681.202.2201
Alcatraz60338.72617.60533123219712288531503.991.234.2401
Copenhagen60328.01630.348029027810712346511494.091.174.2201
Ozzie Smith's60335.72121.500126030614518322451534.101.344.2330
San Diego60330.32517.595125129710411280491514.111.214.2310
Nordeast60324.72527.481027030611110344551534.241.284.2392
Chicxulub60339.02423.511031033710415344491714.541.301.2490
Springfield60335.71724.415028032511312339471704.561.305.2440
Las Vegas60332.01929.39603003581209293521865.041.440.2641


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports