Brewing your own craft beer can be easy, fast and delicious
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Wes Anderson

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Surfin USA150873.37537.670381072423818829832622.701.102.2170
Twee150881.06538.631282175924715878752872.931.142.2230
New Haven150846.75755.509170169926844883823013.201.142.2160
Hollywood150860.06248.564083071819237837973263.411.058.2182
Littlestown150867.36637.6411711723241268861243353.481.111.2170
Rock150854.76746.593481176227622895903343.521.215.2291
Perambulation on the Eve of150804.35561.474071071624937746753253.641.200.2291
Atlanta150827.36640.623163171825143870953413.711.171.2241
Mysterium150819.75262.456071074527940759783463.801.249.2333
Redneck Ric's150858.06350.5581730815198296941123793.981.181.2400
All Day150831.04268.3820620820250396641153904.221.288.2482
Too Much150809.74465.4040710763262377831193924.361.266.2392
California150787.04466.400156078723836663973854.401.302.2502
Lost Creek150843.05461.4702671837230427981114234.521.266.2490
Georgia150772.74568.3980410812265386601244144.821.394.2590
Covid150733.73973.348451171940727551574465.471.535.24646


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds