Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Marxball

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Adolph's150921.06841.6247823858186278281113673.591.134.2370
Duck150865.06039.606175176424324914943483.621.164.2270
Kingston150870.77045.6091851729246479241043523.641.120.2180
Sanity Clause150895.07135.67028727412313110231183643.661.086.2160
K.G.B.150817.34363.406061073827433716903463.811.238.2310
Euclid150835.75841.586166178526836864993804.091.260.2380
Star City150831.74656.4511670748329429041153794.101.295.2310
Happy150840.74863.4321681812306268891163864.131.330.2440
Fiorello's150817.35466.4503632830230296631083924.321.297.2530
Animal150818.35067.4270710783265298321293994.391.281.2420
Lennon was a Beatle150776.74968.4193501796247316641293864.471.343.2550
Phenway150806.04470.3864594769282387291034024.491.304.24110
New York150799.34360.4171621790292287341114034.541.354.2480
Honor150802.75362.4610590791267367101274104.601.318.2475
Freedonia150776.34365.3980540732328458041163994.631.365.2391
Yorktown150643.02893.231028074746318484855557.771.882.27955


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports