Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Phightin' Phils

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
The 1993 Philadelphia Phillies144825.36237.6263713643261431001692753.001.095.2060
Phillie144813.74552.464070067723927792862963.271.126.2170
Philadelphia144821.36244.5851701677225268271023103.401.098.2160
Wadsworth144819.76142.592268170227927661893243.561.197.2220
Steak Sandwich144768.75646.549154166627433767933083.611.223.2240
Clearwater144795.74852.4801671752259278351033203.621.271.2400
Chip144815.04658.4422661725255197091023283.621.202.2290
The Value of Destiny144797.35458.4820670685266358111083313.741.193.2230
John144790.75844.569064071425639722953293.741.227.2310
Hannibal's144769.74461.4191640688259197541163313.871.230.2300
Kalas City144782.05948.5511580726250227251043644.191.248.2360
SGV144768.75653.5140570741242456751153654.271.279.2431
Mt. Eaton144779.35853.5231550755258308201133934.541.300.2440
NYC2ATL144768.75249.5151530788286337261094024.711.397.2550
Hackensack144741.03173.2980480762283406901034104.981.410.2552
Fairborn144690.34370.381044070732224625774105.351.491.25524


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com