Learn a new language and save up to 25% off + Free S&H Storewide! Use code SAVENOW. Shop Pimsleur
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Birdland

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Acme150828.76445.587165170929140875793003.261.207.2220
J-town150874.06848.586278172527938914983453.551.149.2172
Troop C150799.05544.556158172029036811743173.571.264.2311
Flock150793.35158.468062070627333735913293.731.234.2290
Louisville150859.35258.473168175927324819983603.771.201.2270
Cuckoo150864.35758.496279077523346745973673.821.166.2300
Bird150759.05057.467056066327833744873243.841.240.2268
Ocean City150807.05063.4420700721231257961043493.891.180.2294
Little Rock150843.76357.5251711825232348421123673.921.253.2461
Wadsworth150851.75452.5091590710260308671323723.931.139.2170
Birds of a Feather150808.34667.4070650750281327781053594.001.275.2362
Kylertown150791.76553.5510550731273287271003574.061.268.2356
Annapolis150824.35758.4960580744301327881053754.091.268.2310
Palmer, McNally, Cueller, Dobson150797.35745.5590570764263536871063764.241.288.2420
Phoenix150790.73871.3491531734310417921063874.411.320.2360
Leather150800.75756.5041630753321286931183934.421.341.2398


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports