Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Deuces Wild

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Twinsburg150859.07938.6753712731254258161053203.351.147.2210
Double150836.06837.648181176723947848953133.371.203.2340
Starship150865.35953.5272800726269448491073483.621.150.2190
Deuce150813.34760.4391550728288246771043343.701.249.2300
Cincinnati150808.35459.478063073529035711893343.721.268.2330
Lexington150811.05849.5422682687251278711113373.741.157.2204
Deuces150804.34667.4070590730247257991093403.801.215.2320
Sugarland150855.05856.5091771806239458171053653.841.222.2391
Pinetar150851.37148.5971720760264448911133683.891.203.2290
Las Vegas150799.35762.479152172929333854853654.111.279.2330
Washington150761.06154.530053071227735691873664.331.300.2383
South Florida150800.05846.5580550747265358711113854.331.265.2370
Rock Ridge150758.34362.4100460726311356741083814.521.367.2421
Savannah150783.74473.3761490774295287601294314.951.364.2487
Yellowstone150785.03073.2911500802324227051264344.981.434.2542
November150742.04172.363053074936039542734285.191.495.25226


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit