Click here
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Gone But Not Forgotten

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 4

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill 24138.0162.889012010537211812281.831.029.2020
Veeckville24130.7154.78901308344714710322.200.972.1750
New York24132.0138.6190901093461139362.451.083.2160
Ebbets Field24133.096.60018010143613212382.571.083.2021
Minor League24133.7116.6470120953861239402.690.995.1920
Oklahoma24131.798.52901009638311315453.081.018.1960
Brooklyn Heights24124.0412.25007010831514818483.481.121.2250
California24136.7710.41201209846513919533.491.054.1930
Young24126.3116.6470901083951316503.561.164.2220
Golden Gate International24115.7411.267050108334988473.661.219.2370
New Riverside24122.7711.3890801094041218513.741.215.2290
Maine Cabin24128.7107.588011011135612115543.781.135.2230
Washington24123.3910.474070103481110714543.941.224.2180
Nashville24109.7213.13302011130610114584.761.286.2520
Bisbee24122.0108.5560901353229719654.801.369.2690
Center City24111.7417.19005011448210013625.001.451.2542


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Hotels.com